Scout Groups – Days

The following listing of Groups shows the days that each section runs. For more information and contact details, click on the Group name.

GroupMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
5th Worcester Park
0
Beavers
Cubs
Scouts
1st North Sutton Scout Group (Moose Beavers and Chindit Scouts)
0
Beavers
Scouts
1st North Sutton Scout Group (Elk Beaver and Hillary / Tensing Cub Sections)
0
Cubs
Beavers
Cubs
9th Cheam (St Andrew’s) Scout Group
1
Beavers
Cubs
Scouts
8th Cheam Scout Group
0
Scouts
Cubs
Beavers
3rd Cheam Scout Group
0
Beavers
Cubs
Scouts
1st Cheam Scout Group
0
Scouts
Cubs
Beavers
9th Carshalton Scout Group
1
Beavers
Cubs
Scouts
6th Carshalton Scout Group (Beaver and Cub Sections)
1
Beavers
Cubs
5th Carshalton Scout Group
1
Cubs
Beavers
Cubs
Scouts
3rd Carshalton (Methodist) Scout Group
1
Beavers
Explorers
Cubs
Scouts
Jemedar Explorers
1
Explorers
Phoenix Explorers
1
Explorers
Wallington Network (Additional Needs)
2
Network
Worcester Park Explorers
1
Explorers
Ruskin Explorers
1
Explorers
Double Dragon Explorers
1
Explorers
15W Explorers (Additional Needs)
1
Explorers
1st Belmont Scout Group
1
Beavers
Scouts
Cubs
Cubs
3rd Beddington (St Michael’s) Scout Group
0
Beavers
Cubs
Scouts
1st Beddington Scout Group
1
Cubs
Scouts
4th Worcester Park (Cheam Common) Scout Group
0
Beavers
Cubs
Beavers
Scouts
Explorers
Cubs
Cubs
Beavers
Scouts
15th Wallington Scout Group (Additional Needs)
0
Cubs
Explorers
Beavers
Scouts
14th Wallington (St Patrick’s C of E) Scout Group
0
Beavers
Cubs
Scouts
11th Wallington (St Elphege RC) Scout Group
0
Beavers
Scouts
Cubs
1st Wallington Scout Group
0
Cubs
Beavers
Explorers
Scouts
8th Sutton Trinity Scout and Guide Group
0
Beavers
Cubs
Scouts
Beavers
Cubs
Scouts
5th Sutton (St Barnabas) Scout Group
0
Beavers
Cubs
Scouts
1st/16th Sutton Scout Group
0
Beavers
Cubs
Scouts
Holmwood Explorers
1
Explorers
Mellows Explorers
1
Explorers
1st North Wallington Scout Group
0
Beavers
Cubs
Explorers
Scouts

Monday

5th Worcester Park Beavers
5th Worcester Park Cubs
5th Worcester Park Scouts
8th Cheam Scout Group Scouts
3rd Cheam Scout Group Beavers
9th Carshalton Scout Group Beavers
9th Carshalton Scout Group Cubs
6th Carshalton Scout Group (Beaver and Cub Sections) Beavers
6th Carshalton Scout Group (Beaver and Cub Sections) Cubs
Jemedar Explorers Explorers
1st Belmont Scout Group Beavers (Hudson Colony)
1st Belmont Scout Group Scouts
4th Worcester Park (Cheam Common) Scout Group Beavers (Aspen Colony)
4th Worcester Park (Cheam Common) Scout Group Cubs (Anglia Pack)
14th Wallington (St Patrick’s C of E) Scout Group Beavers
14th Wallington (St Patrick’s C of E) Scout Group Cubs
14th Wallington (St Patrick’s C of E) Scout Group Scouts
11th Wallington (St Elphege RC) Scout Group Beavers
11th Wallington (St Elphege RC) Scout Group Scouts
1st Wallington Scout Group Cubs
1st/16th Sutton Scout Group Beavers
Holmwood Explorers Explorers

Tuesday

1st North Sutton Scout Group (Elk Beaver and Hillary / Tensing Cub Sections) Cubs (Tensing Pack)
1st Cheam Scout Group Scouts
9th Carshalton Scout Group Scouts
3rd Carshalton (Methodist) Scout Group Beavers
Double Dragon Explorers Explorers
Phoenix Explorers Explorers
Wallington Network (Additional Needs) Network
Worcester Park Explorers Explorers
Ruskin Explorers Explorers
Double Dragon Explorers Explorers
1st Beddington Scout Group Cubs
4th Worcester Park (Cheam Common) Scout Group Beavers (Birch Colony)
4th Worcester Park (Cheam Common) Scout Group Scouts (Purple Troop)
Worcester Park Explorers Explorers
11th Wallington (St Elphege RC) Scout Group Cubs
1st Wallington Scout Group Beavers
Ruskin Explorers Explorers
1st/16th Sutton Scout Group Cubs
1st/16th Sutton Scout Group Scouts
1st North Wallington Scout Group Beavers

Wednesday

1st North Sutton Scout Group (Moose Beavers and Chindit Scouts) Beavers (Moose Colony)
1st North Sutton Scout Group (Elk Beaver and Hillary / Tensing Cub Sections) Beavers (Elk Colony)
3rd Cheam Scout Group Cubs
5th Carshalton Scout Group Cubs (Arthern Pack)
3rd Carshalton (Methodist) Scout Group Cubs
15W Explorers (Additional Needs) Explorers
1st Beddington Scout Group Scouts
4th Worcester Park (Cheam Common) Scout Group Cubs (Charterhouse Pack)
15th Wallington Scout Group (Additional Needs) Cubs
15W Explorers (Additional Needs) Explorers
8th Sutton Trinity Scout and Guide Group Beavers (Helvellyn Colony)
8th Sutton Trinity Scout and Guide Group Cubs (Kanchenjunga Pack)
8th Sutton Trinity Scout and Guide Group Scouts (Snowdon Troop)
Mellows Explorers Explorers
1st North Wallington Scout Group Cubs (Gunson Pack)
Mellows Explorers Explorers

Thursday

1st North Sutton Scout Group (Moose Beavers and Chindit Scouts) Scouts (Chindit Troop)
1st North Sutton Scout Group (Elk Beaver and Hillary / Tensing Cub Sections) Cubs (Hillary Pack)
8th Cheam Scout Group Cubs
1st Cheam Scout Group Cubs
5th Carshalton Scout Group Beavers
5th Carshalton Scout Group Cubs (Floyd Pack)
5th Carshalton Scout Group Scouts
1st Belmont Scout Group Cubs (Osbourne Pack)
1st Belmont Scout Group Cubs (Ryde Pack)
4th Worcester Park (Cheam Common) Scout Group Cubs (Brownsea Pack)
5th Sutton (St Barnabas) Scout Group Beavers
5th Sutton (St Barnabas) Scout Group Cubs
1st North Wallington Scout Group Scouts

Friday

9th Cheam (St Andrew’s) Scout Group Beavers
9th Cheam (St Andrew’s) Scout Group Cubs
9th Cheam (St Andrew’s) Scout Group Scouts
8th Cheam Scout Group Beavers
3rd Cheam Scout Group Scouts
1st Cheam Scout Group Beavers
3rd Carshalton (Methodist) Scout Group Scouts
3rd Beddington (St Michael’s) Scout Group Beavers
3rd Beddington (St Michael’s) Scout Group Cubs
3rd Beddington (St Michael’s) Scout Group Scouts
4th Worcester Park (Cheam Common) Scout Group Beavers (Ceder Colony)
4th Worcester Park (Cheam Common) Scout Group Scouts (Silver Troop)
15th Wallington Scout Group (Additional Needs) Beavers
15th Wallington Scout Group (Additional Needs) Scouts
1st Wallington Scout Group Scouts
8th Sutton Trinity Scout and Guide Group Beavers (Scafell Colony)
8th Sutton Trinity Scout and Guide Group Cubs (Everest Pack)
8th Sutton Trinity Scout and Guide Group Scouts (Ben Nevis Troop)
5th Sutton (St Barnabas) Scout Group Scouts